Is Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter with Chia Seeds 12 oz. Jar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanut oil
- usa peanuts
roasted peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Usa Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Oil, Roasted Peanut Oil, Organic Raw Honey, Sea Salt, Chia Seeds
Check Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter with Chia Seeds 12 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter with Chia Seeds 12 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Smucker’s Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 Oz. Jar
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Where to buy
Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter with Chia Seeds 12 oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


