Is Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Coating 27% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring]. Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Fibres (Inulin, Bamboo), Crisped Cereal 4.0% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Candied Lemon Peel 2.2% [Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings], Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Lutein Extract), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).
Check Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


