Is Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Coating 27% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring]. Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Fibres (Inulin, Bamboo), Crisped Cereal 4.0% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Candied Lemon Peel 2.2% [Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings], Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Lutein Extract), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).
Check Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


