Is Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Coating 27% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring]. Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Fibres (Inulin, Bamboo), Crisped Cereal 4.0% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Candied Lemon Peel 2.2% [Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings], Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Lutein Extract), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).
Check Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


