Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with delicate poppyseed crunch creates a moist, chewy yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack, often paired with coffee or packed in lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note balanced tart-sweet taste, convenient single-serve format, and occasional remarks about sweetness level or density variation.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with delicate poppyseed crunch creates a moist, chewy yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack, often paired with coffee or packed in lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note balanced tart-sweet taste, convenient single-serve format, and occasional remarks about sweetness level or density variation.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar. Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds. Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. .
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


