Is Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavouring
- lutein extract
- natural flavourings
- natural lemon flavouring
- +1 more
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Coating 27% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring]. Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Fibres (Inulin, Bamboo), Crisped Cereal 4.0% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Candied Lemon Peel 2.2% [Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings], Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Lutein Extract), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).
Check Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars White Choc & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Bar


