Is Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- linalyl acetate
- magnesium chloride
- +1 more
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Wash: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 17200, CI 42090, CI 19140, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Lotion: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Ceteareth-25, Parfum, Glyceryl Stearate, Laureth-30, Carbomer, C13-16 Isoparaffin, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Camphor, Coumarin, Pinene, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Beta-Caryophyllene, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 14700, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Scrub: Aqua, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Parfum, Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 17200, CI 42090, CI 19140, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Bath Salts: Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol
Check Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, PREMIUM DELI HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HONEY
About this product
Unknown


