Is Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glyceryl stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- linalyl acetate
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Wash: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 17200, CI 42090, CI 19140, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Lotion: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Ceteareth-25, Parfum, Glyceryl Stearate, Laureth-30, Carbomer, C13-16 Isoparaffin, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Camphor, Coumarin, Pinene, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Beta-Caryophyllene, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 14700, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Scrub: Aqua, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Parfum, Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 17200, CI 42090, CI 19140, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Bath Salts: Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol
Check Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown


