Is Blissfully Better Gluten Free Crunchy Quinoa Toffee Thins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweet cream
- organic butter
organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Quinoa, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat
Check Blissfully Better Gluten Free Crunchy Quinoa Toffee Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissfully Better Gluten Free Crunchy Quinoa Toffee Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Where to buy
Blissfully Better Gluten Free Crunchy Quinoa Toffee Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


