Is Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • belgian milk chocolate 17
  • butter oil
  • dried skimmed milk
  • cream filling 25

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour, Cream Filling 25% (Sugar, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring), Belgian _Milk_ Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sunflower, Palm), Dried Whole _Milk_, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), _Barley_ Malt Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking