Is Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream Vegan?

Description
Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- cream filling 25
- natural flavouring
- belgian milk chocolate 17
- lecithin
- butter oil
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Cream Filling 25% (Sugar, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring), Belgian _Milk_ Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sunflower, Palm), Dried Whole _Milk_, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), _Barley_ Malt Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


