Is Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Cream Filling 25% (Sugar, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring), Belgian _Milk_ Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sunflower, Palm), Dried Whole _Milk_, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), _Barley_ Malt Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


