Is Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- butter oil
- dried skimmed milk
- cream filling 25
- belgian milk chocolate 17
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits with cream filling and milk chocolate
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Cream Filling 25% (Sugar, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring), Belgian _Milk_ Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed _Milk_, Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sunflower, Palm), Dried Whole _Milk_, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), _Barley_ Malt Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissfuls Belgian Chocolate and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


