Is BLOD & CREAMY CRUMBLED BLEU CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check BLOD & CREAMY CRUMBLED BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOD & CREAMY CRUMBLED BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


