Is BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- whey powder
- caramelized white chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMELIZED WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, SUGAR, CARAMEL.
Check BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


