Is BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CARAMELIZED WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, SUGAR, CARAMEL.
Check BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


