Is Blond Swiss chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- dried cream
- condensed milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Dried whole milk, Caramel paste (7%) (condensed milk, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), sugar, humectant (glycerol), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Dried cream (milk), Lactose (milk), Whey powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya lecithins), Flavouring.
Check Blond Swiss chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blond Swiss chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


