Is Blonde Chocolate Florentines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- salted butter
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- belgian white chocolate with caramel
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian White Chocolate With Caramel (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins], Almonds (21%), Sugar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Sultanas, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup.
Check Blonde Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blonde Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


