Is Blonde Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 26 % minimum
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa butter, cane sugar, whole milk powder, feuilletine wafer (11%) (wheat flour, sugar, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, milk fat, lactose (milk), milk proteins, salt, barley malt extract, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate)), caramelised sugar, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, sea salt (0.2%), vanilla extract. White Chocolate contains cocoa solids 31 % minimum, milk solids 26 % minimum
Check Blonde Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blonde Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


