Is Blondie Brownie Core Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Milk Skimmed, Sugar, Milk Whole Concentrate Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour Cocoa Powder, Egg Dehydrated, Stabilizers (Pectins, Carrageenans, Guar Gum), Powders To Be Lifted (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Orthophosphates), Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Starch, Barley Flour
Check Blondie Brownie Core against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blondie Brownie Core in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


