Is BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT NATURAL SPARKLING BEVERAGE WITH IMMUNITY SUPPORT, BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic wildflower honey
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
organic wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC WILDFLOWER HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3
Check BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT NATURAL SPARKLING BEVERAGE WITH IMMUNITY SUPPORT, BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT NATURAL SPARKLING BEVERAGE WITH IMMUNITY SUPPORT, BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage All Natural Ingredients
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


