Is BLOOD ORANGE FRIZZANTE EUROPEAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural blood orange flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Blood Orange Flavor (Contains Sulfites), Citric Acid, Gum Arabic (Stabilizer), Sodium Benzoate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin (Stabilizer), Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1), Beta Carotene For Color
Check BLOOD ORANGE FRIZZANTE EUROPEAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE FRIZZANTE EUROPEAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE FRIZZANTE EUROPEAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


