Is BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- natural flavors
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Colored With Beetroot Juice,ganic Curcumin (Turmeric), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Dairy, Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Soy, Allergen Information:
Check BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


