Is Blood Orange Spritz with Ginger and Bitters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • blood red orange
  • lactic acid

blood red orange

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, blood orange, blood red orange, lemon, and riesling grape juice concentrates, allulose, tart cherry, acacia, ginger extract, apple cider vinegar, lactic acid, ashwagandha (KSM-66), orange bitters, blood orange extract, l-theanine, lemon balm, curcumin, pink sea salt, zinc, black pepper extract, mushroom extract, cayenne pepper extract

Check Blood Orange Spritz with Ginger and Bitters against your own diets in the app.