Is BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SPICE (INCLUDES CELERY SEED), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [CONTAINS WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES {INCLUDES CELERY SEED}, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN], CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, WHEAT), SUGAR, RED PEPPER BLEND (CONTAINS CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CELERY EXTRACT.
Check BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


