Is BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SPICE (INCLUDES CELERY SEED), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [CONTAINS WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES {INCLUDES CELERY SEED}, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN], CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, WHEAT), SUGAR, RED PEPPER BLEND (CONTAINS CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CELERY EXTRACT.
Check BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


