Is BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (CARROT CONCENTRATE, CELERY, PARSLEY, BEET CONCENTRATE, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SPICE BLEND (CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CELERY EXTRACT), CELERY SALT, PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), CELERY SEED, BLACK PEPPER.

Check BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing