Is BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND SODIUM SULFITE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, SPICES [CELERY]), SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), SALT, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR AND SALT), CANE SUGAR, HORSERADISH (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPICES, SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION GRANULATED, CHILI POWDER [SPICE OR CHILI PEPPER, WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND 100 PPM ETHOXYQUIN ADDED TO RETAIN COLOR], CURRY POWDER [A BLEND OF MUSTARD SEED, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, RED PEPPER, AND SPICES], GARLIC GRANULATED, OLEORESIN CELERY [COLOR & FLAVORING] SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CELERY SALT (PURE NATURAL SPICE BLEND).
Check BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


