Is BLOODY MARY MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, BLOODY MARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT) SPICES, DRIED ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED GARLIC.
Check BLOODY MARY MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
BLOODY MARY MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, BLOODY MARY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


