Is Bloody Mary Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable juice blend (tomato concentrate, carrot, celery, beet, parsley, lettuce, watercress, spinach), water, reconstituted vegetable juice blend (water and concentrated juices of sweet potatoes, purple carrots, yellow carrots, tomatoes), contains less than 2% of: salt, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavoring, citric acid, malic acid, beta carotene, vitamin E (alpha tocopheryl acetate), vitamin A (retinyl palmitate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).b
Check Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


