Is BLOODY MARY MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: JALAPENO PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking