Is BLOODY MARY MIX Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • natural flavors

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO JUICE, BEEF STOCK, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, ANCHOVIES [FISH], WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY/CORN PROTEIN), LEMON JUICE, SALT, GARLIC, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES.

Check BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking