Is BLOODY MARY MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (CARROT, CELERY, BEET, PARSLEY. LETTUCE, SPINACH, WATERCRESS), VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, ONION, GARLIC, FOOD GUMS (ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE), SPICES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT, CELERY SALT (SALT, GROUND CELERY SEED), CRYSTAL HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, CELERY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ETHYL ALCOHOL, BHT AND BHA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep