Is Bloody Mary Mixer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, ONION, SUGAR, WATER, SPICES (INCLUDING SALT, DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS: SOY, ANCHOVIES.
Check Bloody Mary Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloody Mary Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


