Is BLOODY MARY PREMIUM COCKTAIL MIX, MILD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, FLAVORING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), SALT, SPICES, HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER.
Check BLOODY MARY PREMIUM COCKTAIL MIX, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY PREMIUM COCKTAIL MIX, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


