Is BLOODY MARY SAVORY COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOODY MARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check BLOODY MARY SAVORY COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY SAVORY COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


