Is Bloody mary specialty collections gourmet virginia Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SPICY BLOODY MARY SEASONING (SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MUSTARD), TABASCO SAUCE POWDER (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT) OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, WITH SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Bloody mary specialty collections gourmet virginia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing