Is Fever-Tree Classic Bloody Mary Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Koji), Cane Sugar, Salt, Tamarind, Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Allspice, Red Pepper, Orange Extract, Clove, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Lemon Extract), Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Granules, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavorings, Celery Seed. Contains Soy.
Check Fever-Tree Classic Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Classic Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


