Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity strawberry and kiwi notes with a mild tart finish. Powdery texture that blends smoothly in high-speed blenders but can be slightly grainy when stirred. Consumers commonly mix it into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenience while citing occasional clumping and a subtle aftertaste reported.

Description
Fruity strawberry and kiwi notes with a mild tart finish. Powdery texture that blends smoothly in high-speed blenders but can be slightly grainy when stirred. Consumers commonly mix it into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenience while citing occasional clumping and a subtle aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A).
Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Supplement · Powder


