Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement Vegan?

Description
Fruity strawberry and kiwi notes with a mild tart finish. Powdery texture that blends smoothly in high-speed blenders but can be slightly grainy when stirred. Consumers commonly mix it into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenience while citing occasional clumping and a subtle aftertaste reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity strawberry and kiwi notes with a mild tart finish. Powdery texture that blends smoothly in high-speed blenders but can be slightly grainy when stirred. Consumers commonly mix it into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenience while citing occasional clumping and a subtle aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A).
Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Supplement · Powder


