Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-berry flavor with light, persistent carbonation and a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled as a quick pick-me-up, post-exercise refresher, or mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent fizziness and portability, praising flavor intensity while some cite excessive sweetness or an overly strong aftertaste and occasional packaging dents.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactan, Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable Juice, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract And Green Tea Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)

Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking