Is Bloom's Kosher Products Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), BBQ SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check Bloom's Kosher Products Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom's Kosher Products Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


