Is Bloom's Kosher Products, Drizzled Marble Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate shine

chocolate shine

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flour, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Shortening, Almond Flour, Artificial Flavors, Chocolate Shine, Liquid Marble Flavor, Potassium Sorbate

Check Bloom's Kosher Products, Drizzled Marble Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go