Is Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN, SALT], CORN POPS [CORN, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, AND FLAVORS]

Check Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go