Is Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN, SALT], CORN POPS [CORN, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, AND FLAVORS]
Check Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Candy Piece, Piece


