Is Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN, SALT], CORN POPS [CORN, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, AND FLAVORS]

Check Bloom's Kosher Products Two Tone Pebbles Milk & White Chocolate Covered Corn Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go