Is Bloom's Kosher Smokey Snackshots Crunchy Wheat Snack, Smokey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR VEGETABLE OIL, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SALT, SUGAR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM ACETATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Bloom's Kosher Smokey Snackshots Crunchy Wheat Snack, Smokey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom's Kosher Smokey Snackshots Crunchy Wheat Snack, Smokey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Cracker


