Is Blount Fine Foods Organic Chicken, Kale and White Bean Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken stock* (water, chicken base [chicken flavor*, sea salt, sugar*, onion powder*, yeast extract, vegetable concentrate* (carrot*, onion*, celery*), turmeric*]), cannellini beans* (cannellini beans*, water, sea salt, kombu seaweed), water, chicken* (chicken*, water, rice starch*, salt, cane sugar*, cultured dextrose* maltodextrin*, garlic powder*, onion powder*), onions*, carrots*, kale*, contains 2% or less of: celery*, red bell peppers*, corn starch*, garlic*, canola oil*, sugar*, basil *, lemon juice* cultured dextrose*, sea salt and spices*. *Organic ingredient
Check Blount Fine Foods Organic Chicken, Kale and White Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Fine Foods Organic Chicken, Kale and White Bean Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Liquid


