Is Blount Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp With Gumbo Soup, Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- beef
- beef stock
- beef stock concentrate
- shrimp
- white meat chicken raised without antibiotics
- pork
- butter
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, OKRA, UNCURED CHOURICO SAUSAGE WITH NO ADDED NITRITES OR NITRATES EXCEPT NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRATES IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, RED VINEGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT]), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, SHRIMP, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CELERY, , ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON PHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, BEEF STOCK CONCENTRATE (BEEF, BEEF STOCK), NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DRY MUSTARD, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check Blount Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp With Gumbo Soup, Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp With Gumbo Soup, Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Soup · Can


