Is Blount's Family Kitchen Beef Chili With Beans, Beef With Beans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated beef stock
  • beef stock
  • beef stock concentrate
  • onions, beef stock concentrate
  • seasoned beef crumbles
  • beef
  • seasoned beef
  • natural flavor

concentrated beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, SEASONED BEEF (BEEF, SALT), SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, SALT), KIDNEY BEANS (KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, BEEF STOCK CONCENTRATE (BEEF, BEEF STOCK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHIPOTLE CHILI CONCENTRATE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, CARROT POWDER, CELERY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE, VINEGAR, CILANTRO, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.

Check Blount's Family Kitchen Beef Chili With Beans, Beef With Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSoup